The 2018 Convention will be Hosted by the Gallitzin VFC in Gallitzin, PA – click here for the events & schedule

2018 Convention Report can be viewed by clicking here

Convention Rules with Bonus Points added in 2018Click here for the document

Anyone submitting a nomination for a VALOR or LIFE SAVER award to be presented at the annual convention, please submit the Valor & Life Saver Nomination Form before the last regular meeting before the annual convention: click here to download the form

List of Past Conventions:

YEAR:                          HOST:

2019                             St. Michael

2018                             Gallitzin {click here for the link for events and schedule} July 29 – Aug. 4, 2018

2017                              Portage

2016                              Patton

2015                              Nanty Glo

2014                              Cresson

2013                              St. Michael

2012                              Ferndale Fire Association

2011                               Portage

2010                              Conemaugh

2009                              Ashville

2008                              Clymer

2007                              St. Michael

2006                              Nanty Glo

2005                              Jackson Township

2004                              Ebensburg

2003                              St. Michael

2002                              Jackson Township

2001                              Gallitzin

2000                              Conemaugh

1999                              Summerhill

1998                              Clymer

1997                              St. Michael

1996                              Spangler

1995                              Nanty Glo

1994                              Carrolltown

1993                              Patton

1992                              Ashville

1991                              Gallitzin

1990                              Conemaugh

1989                              Barnesboro

1988                              Nanty Glo

1987                              Hastings

1986                              Summerhill

1985                              Nanty Glo

1984                              Carrolltown

1983                              Ebensburg

1982                              Hastings

1981                              Gallitzin

1980                              Conemaugh

1979                              Barnesboro

1978                              Spangler

1977                              Richland Township

1976                              Hastings

1975                              Nanty Glo

1974                              Barnesboro

1973                              Ebensburg

1972                              Lilly

1971                              Spangler

1970                              Conemaugh

1969                              Barnesboro

1968                              Cresson

1967                              Richland Township

1966                              Clymer

1965                              Nanty Glo

1964                              Portage

1963                              Ebensburg

1962                              Portage

1961                              Gallitzin

1960                              Conemaugh

1959                              Barnesboro

1958                              Ebensburg

1957                              Hastings

1956                              Clymer

1955                              Nanty Glo

1954                              Patton

1953                              Ebensburg

1952                              Portage

1951                              Gallitzin

1950                              Conemaugh

1949                              Patton

1948                              Hastings

1947                              Coalport

1946                              Clymer

1945                              Nanty Glo

1944                              Patton

1943                              Beaverdale

1942                              Scalp Level

1941                              Gallitzin

1940                              Carrolltown

1939                              Barnesboro

1938                              South Fork

1937                              Spangler

1936                              Cresson

1935                              Nanty Glo

1934                              Franklin

1933                              Hastings

1932                              Lilly

1931                              Clymer

1930                              Conamaugh

1929                              Carrolltown

1928                              South Fork

1927                              Barnesboro

1926                              Gallitzin

1925                              Nanty Glo

1924                              Cresson

1923                              Spangler

1922                              Lilly